Transport

Transport


• Gurugram Global College of Pharmacy, Gurugram has its own fleet of Air Conditioned Buses providing transportation facility from different parts of South Delhi, west Delhi, and north Delhi, all parts of Gurugram, Patudi and Rewari. All busses are AC and very comfortable seating.

• Gurugram Global College of Pharmacy have a fleet of luxury A/C buses and Non-AC Deluxe buses to provide transport to the students for Delhi – NCR covering various locations. Buses are equipped with all safety devices like Fire Extinguisher, First-aid Kit etc. These are also equipped with GPS to track the bus location, route, speed etc. and speed governor to restrict the speed of the buses (as per the guidelines of the Supreme Court). Buses board and de-board the students inside the campus premises only at the scheduled time at arrival and departure.

• Seat numbers are allotted to all transport users on the basis of first come first serve. Transport Fee is collected one time in advance for the whole academic session at the time of availing transport facility.

• Transport ID Cards are given to the users for academic session every year. GURUGRAM GLOBAL COLLEGE OF PHARMACY provides free transport facility for the off campus hostlers. The complete transport information such as routes, fee structure, transport refund policy, guidelines etc. is also available at the website of GURUGRAM GLOBAL COLLEGE OF PHARMACY.

BUS ROUTE NO. 31 BUS NO. 9531
STOPPAGE TIME
SEC 56 06:50 AM
SEC 53 (AIT CHOWK) 07:00 AM
HUDA CITY CENTER 07:10 AM
SIGNATURE TOWER 07:15 AM
SEC 31 07:18 AM
MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 07:20 AM
BUS STAND 07:23 AM
SHYAM SWEETS 07:26AM
RAJIV NAGAR 07:29 AM
KATARIA CHOWK 07:32 AM
MATA MANDIR 07:37 AM
CHINT PURNI 07:41 AM
JAI CINEMA 07:44 AM
SEC 9 CHOWK 07:48 AM
SEC 9 GOVT. COLLEGE 07:51 AM
COLLEGE 08:40AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER: SUNIL DRIVER (9729120401)
BUS COORDINATIOR : MR. OM PRAKASH CHAWLA (9810526079)

BUS ROUTE NO. 32 BUS NO. 9532
STOPPAGE TIME
PAHARGANJ 06:10 AM
DHAULA KUAN 06:26 AM
MOTI BAGH 06:30 AM
SAROJINI NAGAR 06:35 AM
MEDICAL 06:40 AM
IIT 06:45 AM
LADO SARAI 06:50 AM
ANDHERIA MOD 07:00 AM
CDR CHOWK 07:05 AM
DRONACHARYA METRO STATION 07:15 AM
M.G ROAD 07:20 AM
IFFCO CHOWK 07:25 AM
IMT MANESAR, HAYATPUR, GARHI HARSARU 07:45 AM
HAYATPUR 08:00 AM
COLLEGE 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:SATPAL (9992922776)
BUS COORDINATIOR : Himanshu (8178961579)

BUS ROUTE NO. 33 BUS NO. 3033
STOPPAGE TIME
NARAYANA 06:15 AM
SHADIPUR DEPO 06:20 AM
MOTI NAGAR 06:25 AM
PUNJABI BAGH 06:30 AM
BRITANIA CHOWK 06:40 AM
RAJA GARDEN 06:50 AM
RAMESH NAGAR 07:00 AM
RAJORI GARDEN 07:05 AM
VIKAS PURI 07:10 AM
UTTAM NAGAR 07:15 AM
DWARKA MORE 07:30 AM
SAI BABA MANDIR 07:35 AM
CHAWLA STAND 07:40 AM
DHANSA BORDER 08:00 AM
COLLEGE 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:MUKESH KUMAR (9812005641)
BUS COORDINATIOR : Manish Pandey (9755152752)

BUS ROUTE NO. 34 BUS NO. 3034
STOPPAGE TIME
LAJVANTI GARDEN 06:30AM
SAGARPUR (Aggarwal Sweets) 06:35 AM
C-1, JANAKPURI 6:40 AM
DABRI MORE 6:45 AM
MAHAVIR ENCLAVE 06:50 AM
PALAM FLYOVER 06:55 AM
SEC 1 07:00 AM
RAJAPURI 7:05 AM
DPS/SEC 3,4 7:10 AM
SECTRO-5 7:15 AM
GOYLA DAIRY 7:30 AM
DEEN PUR 7:45 AM
CHAWLA VILLAGE 8:00 AM
DHANKOT 8:20 AM
COLLEGE 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:Manoj (9050719185)
BUS COORDINATIOR :S.C. Mishra (7011729624)

BUS ROUTE NO. 36 BUS NO. 3836
STOPPAGE TIME
KHANPUR 06:15 AM
SAKET (METRO) 06:20 AM
VASANT KUNJ (CHURCH RED LIGHT) 06:35 AM
VASANT KUNJ (FORTIS RED LIGHT) 06:40 AM
MAHIPAL PUR 07:00 AM
RAJOKRI 07:10 AM
KAPASHERA BORDER 07:15 AM
HANUMAN MANDIR (DUNDAHERA) 07:17 AM
SEC 21 07:20 AM
PALAM VIHAR COLUMBIA HOSPITAL 07:25 AM
SEC 4 SHANI MANDIR 07:35 AM
COLLEGE 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:KRISHAN (8295521380)
BUS COORDINATIOR : MS. RICHA GUPTA (9818086198)

BUS ROUTE NO. 37 BUS NO.
STOPPAGE TIME
Dharuhera 7:30 AM
Kapriwas 7:40 AM
Bilaspur Chowk 7:50 AM
Pataudi 8:10 AM
Hailymandi 8:20 AM
College 8:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS COORDINATIOR : MS. NEELAM (8397909292)

BUS ROUTE NO. 38 BUS NO. 6938
STOPPAGE TIME
SOHNA 06:50 AM
BADSHAPUR 07:10 AM
SOUTH CITY-2 07:15 AM
CYBER PARK 07:18 AM
SEC-46 (BAKHTAWAR CHOWK) 07:12 AM
SUBASH CHOWK 07:25 AM
RAJEEV CHOWK 07:28 AM
LAL NURSING HOME 07:37 AM
COLONY MORE 07:40 AM
PATAUDI CHOWK 08:00 AM
NATHU SWEETS 08:10 AM
UMANG CHAWK 08:25 AM
COLLEGE 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:RAKESH DRIVER (8199951394)
BUS COORDINATIOR :: MR.RAMDASS (9467996847)

BUS ROUTE NO. 39 BUS NO. 6939
STOPPAGE TIME
R.K.PURAM SEC 3 06:40 AM
MUNIRKA 06:45 AM
VASANT VIHAR 06:50 AM
SUBROTO PARK 06:55 AM
PALAM FLYOVER 07:05 AM
SEC 1 07:10 AM
DADA DEV MANDIR 07:15 AM
QUEEN VALLEY (Sec-8) 07:20 AM
PALAM VIHAR (RAM MANDIR) 7:40 AM
SPANISH COURT 07:50 AM
SEC 5 CIRCLE 07:55 AM
PRAKASH PURI CHOWK 08:00 AM
DAULTABAD 08:05 AM
COLLEGE (VIA DHANKOT) 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:NAVIN (9050800355)
BUS COORDINATIOR : MR. MOHIT (8397997933)

BUS ROUTE NO. 40 BUS NO. 1040
STOPPAGE TIME
SEC 15 ROHINI 6:30 AM
MADHUBAN CHOWK 06:45 AM
PEERA GARHI 06:40 AM
NANGLOI 06:55 AM
DHANSA STAND 07:35 AM
KHERA MORE 07:40 AM
KHAR KHARI NAHAR 07:50 AM
PANDWALA 07:55 AM
COLLEGE 08:40 AM

NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.

TRANSPORT MANAGER: 9315760858
BUS DRIVER:CHANDERPAL (9812486156)
BUS COORDINATIOR : GURPREET (9873100066)